SSL Certificate
St. Francis Area Schools
A PreK-12 public school district serving the communities of Athens Township, Andover, Bethel, East Bethel, Linwood Township, Nowthen, Oak Grove, St. Francis and Stanford Township

St. Francis High School (SFHS)

    • SatMar23 SFHS Show Choir Showcase 4:30 & 7:30 pm 4:30 PM
    • MonMar25 SFHS MORP Tickets on Sale
    • TueMar26 SFHS MCA Reading - Make Up Session

Location: 3325 Bridge Street NW, St. Francis, MN 55070

Office Phone: 763-213-1500 • Fax Number: 763-213-1693 • Absentee Line: 763-213-1531 • Tip Line: 763-213-1665
Records Request Fax: 763-213-1691

Administration
Principal Doug Austin • 763-213-1501 • douglas.austin@isd15.org
Assistant Principal Donnie Thompson • 763-213-1502 • donnie.thompson@isd15.org
Activities Director Chris Lindquist • 763-213-1504 • chris.lindquist@isd15.org

School day: 7:45 a.m. - 2:25 p.m.
View daily schedule

There will be a 90-minute late start for all St. Francis Area Schools on the third instructional Wednesday of every month for the 2018-19 school year. These dates include: September 19, October 17, November 21, December 19, January 16, February 20, March 20, April 17 and May 15.

Parking Permits

Senior Yearbook Information


To enroll in St. Francis Area Schools, click on the icon.

News

SFHS Art Show Winners
Posted 11/14/2018 12:43PM

Congratulations to all the talented artists who entered work in the St. Francis High School end-of-first trimester art show!

People's Choice: Mao Lee, "Moonlight Moon"

People's Choice

Connor Rekdahl, Best in Show Ceramic

ceramics

Joseph Opsal, Best in Show Photography

photography

Megan Sullivan, Best in Show Grid Drawing

Drawing

Sarah Vogel, Best in Show Acrylic Painting

painting

Honorable Mention

Photography: Best of Show-Joseph Opsal
Photography: Honorable Mention-Zack Alfredson
Photography: Honorable Mention-Aliyah Krause

Drawing: Best of Show-Megan Sullivan
Drawing: Honorable Mention-Ellie Treiber
Drawing: Honorable Mention-Hunter Olson
Drawing: Honorable Mention-Mason Wold

Ceramics: Best of Show-Connor Rekdahl
Ceramics: Honorable Mention-Bjorn Hallberg
Ceramics: Honorable Mention-Jacob Deschenes
Ceramics: Honorable Mention-Kristen Nathe

Painting: Best of Show-Sarah Vogel
Painting: Honorable Mention-Kayla Lindberg
Painting: Honorable Mention-Katherine Pipp

powered by finalsite